Our Team

Hover over an image for information.

SCS Administration

  • Pastor Lawrence Falco
    Interim Superintendent
  • Dr. Heather Lee
    Elementary Principal
  • Anthony Buttacy
    Secondary Principal
  • Joel Maus
    Dean of Student Life
  • Lisa Eichenlaub
    Lisa Eichenlaub
    Director of Admissions and Advancement
  • Jennifer Coggin
    Chief Financial Officer
  • Lisa Tomasino
    Acting Director of Operations

Guidance Center

  • Elizabeth Anderson
    Guidance Director
  • Dawn Loshigian
    Guidance Counselor

Student Counseling

  • Michele Fiormanti
    Social Worker

Early Learning Center

  • Debra Viteri
    Director
  • Rachelle Vandeventer
    Teacher
  • Lucy Fumoso
    Aide
  • Donna Pennacchio
    Aide
  • Nancy Seviour
    Aide

Happy Time Pre-school

  • Elizabeth Bento
    Director
  • Vikki Manco
    Aide
  • Lisa Paveglio
    Teacher
  • Christine Romeo
    Aide

Elementary Faculty

  • Jennifer Cronin
    Kindergarten
  • Pamela Castro
    Kindergarten Leave Replacement
  • Kelly Morton
    1st Grade
  • Diane Villano
    1st Grade
  • Donna Buttacy
    2nd Grade
  • Nancy Saponieri
    3rd Grade
  • Francine Turuta
    3rd Grade
  • Eileen Pajkowski
    4th Grade
  • Taryn Martin
    4th Grade
  • Debra Paprocky
    5th Grade
  • Sarah Syrek
    5th Grade
  • Carol Ann Glut
    Aide

Secondary Faculty

  • Brittany Austin
    Acting Science Department Teacher
  • Brittany Avella
    Math Teacher
  • Nancy Bambino
    History Teacher
  • Grace Donahue
    6th Grade Leave Replacement
  • Holly Donahue
    English Department Chair
  • Ellen Gennaro
    ELL Coordinator and Teacher
  • Carol Giancana
    Math Teacher
  • David Kacinski
    Math Teacher
  • Terri McCabe
    Bible Teacher
  • Lucy Morales
    Spanish Department Chair
  • Miguel Pagan
    English Teacher
  • Franshuas Rodriguez
    Technology Department Chair
  • Carolyn Sanicola
    Math Department Interim Chair
  • Philip Summers
    6th Grade Teacher
  • Matt Troiano
    Bible Teacher
  • Emily Tunkel
    Science Teacher
  • Christopher White
    History Teacher
  • Eve Whitehorn
    English Teacher
  • Steven Winant
    Science Teacher

Academic Resource Center

  • Tracy Berner
    Director
  • Lori Erdvig
    Learning Specialist
  • Deana Molfese
    Learning Specialist
  • Melissa Musumeci
    Teacher

Art Department

  • Jim Roselle
    Department Chair
  • Penny Fowler
    Teacher

Physical Education

  • Patricio Nieto
    Athletic Director
  • Steven Chandler
    Teacher
  • Ben Gramarossa
    Teacher

Library/Media Center

  • Kathleen Gonzalez
    Director
  • Rosanna Nunez
    Aide

Performing Arts Department

  • Eve Troiano
    Department Chair
  • Robin McCourt
    Choral Teacher & Department Secretary
  • Gabriell Miller
    Band Director
  • Christine Tamer
    Music Teacher Leave Replacement

Office Staff

  • Judith Duncanson
    Office Manager
  • Dr. Anthony Diblanda
    School/Alumni Relations
  • Kim Kozicki
    Development Office Assistant
  • Dolores Lorber
    Receptionist
  • Jennifer Mahoney
    Secretary
  • Diane Mirabella
    Elementary Secretary
  • Lee Russo
    Secondary Secretary
  • Mary Anne Sackett
    Nurse's Office Clerk
  • Rachel Cardwell
    Marketing and Communications Assistant
  • Yihong Zhang
    IT Support

Security

  • Peter Colletta
    Security Guard
  • James Litka
    Security Guard
  • Gus Mantia
    Security Guard
  • John Palumbo
    Security Guard

Food Service

  • Denine Pagliarulo
    Food Service Director
  • Barbara Collins
    Cashier
  • Adrienne Knust
    Adrienne Knust
    Aide
  • Alexandra Pagliarulo
    Aide

Cafeteria Aides

  • Anthony Addeo
    Aide
  • Lorraine Bensberg
    Aide
  • Joanne Bonaguro
    Aide
  • Gloria Nancy Chappell
    Aide
  • Adriana Crawford
    Aide
  • Laura Dunn
    Aide
  • Laure Dunphy
    Aide
  • Michelle Garry
    Aide
  • Carol Ann Glut
    Aide
  • Bobbilee Hartwell
    Aide
  • Deborah Miele
    Aide
  • Lorraine Miro
    Aide
  • Margie Normandia
    Aide Manager
  • Shannon Pavone
    Aide
  • Donna Pennacchio
    Aide
  • Lisa Ruggierio
    Aide
  • Sue Vitolo
    Aide

School Board

  • Pastor Lawrence Falco Interim Superintendent
  • Lawrence Anderson President
  • Edward Voisich, Jr. Treasurer
  • Robert Conti Secretary, SGT Deacon Board Representative
  • Dr. Douglas Foerth SGT Trustee Board Representative
  • Kenneth Metzler SGT Elder Board Representative
  • Daniel Evans Member
  • Joe Loiacono Member
  • Bert Normandia Member
  • Vicky Powers Member

To contact the SCS Board, please email schoolboard@scsemail.org.